FIBER OPTIC CALCULATOR :: Loss Estimation

Light Source
Laser. (1310nm) LED (1310nm)
Fiber Cable Type
Single Mode Multi-Mode
Splice Type
Fusion Mechanical
Input
Cable Length (m):
Splices:
Connectors:
Results
Bandwidth (hz):
Total Loss(dB):
Hello, do you have
any questions?

Click Here to Ask Aventura's team of
Security Specialists is
ready to assist you.